Willis High School

Skip to main content

CLASSES / ASSIGNMENTS


Class Name Teacher Assignments
Adapted Physical Education Joshua Meeker
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Advanced Animal Science (Period 2) Amanda Traylor
0
Advanced Engineering Design and Presentation (Block Class - 2 periods) Mr. Anthony D. Evans
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Advanced Guitar (Period 7) Kenneth Labonski
0
Algebra 1 Jim P. Korkowski
1
Algebra 2 Barrett Batt
28
Algebra 2 Level, periods 1,2,3,4 Martha Baker
12
Algebra 2 PAP periods 5,7 Martha Baker
12
Algebra II William Holifield
Period 2 0
Period 4 0
Alpha Flight (Period 2) SMSgt Christopher Bell
0
AP Studio Art (Period 7) Lisa Coldwell
7
AP/DC Biology Heather Lebow
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 4 0
AP/DC Calculus - Periods 2 & 4 Lori Mitchell
17
Google Classroom APUSH P3 Chris Ganyo
0
Google Classroom APUSH P5 Chris Ganyo
0
Google Classroom APUSH P7 Chris Ganyo
0
Aquatic Science Teacher/Coach David Opp
10 (2 new)
Astronomy Steven Ringwald
0
Bravo Flight (Period 3) SMSgt Christopher Bell
0
Ceramics II~IV (Period 5) Lisa Coldwell
6
Charlie Flight (Period 4) SMSgt Christopher Bell
0
Google Classroom Chem 1 Patricia Weaver
0
Google Classroom Chem 2 Patricia Weaver
0
Google Classroom Chem 3 Patricia Weaver
0
Google Classroom Chem 5 Patricia Weaver
0
Google Classroom Chem 6 Patricia Weaver
0
Google Classroom Chem 7 Patricia Weaver
0
Google Classroom Chemistry 4th Period Ana Dawson
0
Google Classroom Chemistry 7th Period Johanna Hourahan
0
Google Classroom Chemistry 7th Period Ana Dawson
0
Google Classroom Child Development Ms. Valerie N. Smith
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Commercial Photography 1 Mr. Anthony D. Evans
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Conference (Period 6) Nicholas Scott Ladd
0
Google Classroom Culinary Arts Ms. Valerie N. Smith
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
DC College Algebra - Periods 3, 5, & 6 Lori Mitchell
15
DC PreCalculus - Period 1 Lori Mitchell
14
Google Classroom DC U.S. History- HIST 1301-2nd Period Whitney Taylor
0
Google Classroom DC U.S. History- HIST 1301-4th Period Whitney Taylor
0
Google Classroom DC U.S. History-HIST 1301-6th Period Whitney Taylor
0
Delta Flight (Period 5) SMSgt Christopher Bell
0
Google Classroom DIM - 5th period-5 Les Peacock
0
Google Classroom DIM- 4th Period-4 Les Peacock
0
Drawing II (Period 1,6) Lisa Coldwell
7
Drawing III/IV (Period 2) Lisa Coldwell
7
Earth and Space Steven Ringwald
0
Echo Flight (Period 6) SMSgt Christopher Bell
0
Google Classroom Economics Coach Thomas 1st Period-1 Bryan Thomas
0
Google Classroom Economics Coach Thomas 2nd period-2 Bryan Thomas
0
Google Classroom Economics Coach Thomas 3rd period-3 Bryan Thomas
0
Google Classroom Economics Coach Thomas 4th period-4 Bryan Thomas
0
Google Classroom Economics Coach Thomas 5th period-5 Bryan Thomas
0
Google Classroom ENG I-6th Stephanie Osborn
0
Google Classroom ENG I-7th Stephanie Osborn
0
Engineering Design and Presentation (Period 7) Mr. Anthony D. Evans
0
EOC English II Mariah Shelton
5
Equine Science/Small Animal Management Amanda Traylor
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Fashion Design I (Period 3) Jennifer Outlaw-Carver
0
Fashion Design I Lab (Period 4) Jennifer Outlaw-Carver
0
Fashion Design II (Period 3) Jennifer Outlaw-Carver
0
Fashion Design II Lab (Period 4) Jennifer Outlaw-Carver
0
Floral Design (Period 7) Tanis Scott
2
Forensic Science Periods 2-7 Kathy Peel
23 (1 new)
Foxtrot Flight (Period 7) SMSgt Christopher Bell
0
Geometry Angel Kelley
1
Geometry Kelley Inman
0
German 1 Coach Lisa Parrott
Period 1 0
Period 3 0
German 2 Coach Lisa Parrott
Period 2 0
Period 5 0
German 2 Pre-AP (Period 4) Coach Lisa Parrott
2
German 3 Pre-AP (Period 4) Coach Lisa Parrott
2
German 4 AP (Period 4) Coach Lisa Parrott
1
Golf (Period 7) Nicholas Scott Ladd
0
Guitar Level 1 (Period 6) Kenneth Labonski
0
Health (Period 2nd) Lyndsey Lipscomb
1
Google Classroom Health Science 2017-2018 Paula Millner, RN
0
Horticulture (Period 6) Tanis Scott
3
Google Classroom Human Growth and Development (Period 6) Ms. Valerie N. Smith
0
Google Classroom Interdisciplinary Studies (Period 5) Ms. Valerie N. Smith
0
IPC Cecilia King
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Period 7 0
Google Classroom IPC 1st Period 2017-2018 Ana Dawson
0
Google Classroom IPC 2nd Period 2017-2018 Ana Dawson
0
Google Classroom IPC 3rd Period Ana Dawson
0
Google Classroom IPC 5th Period Ana Dawson
0
Jazz Band 1 (Period 6) Andrew Hicks
4 (1 new)
Jazz Band 2 (Period 7) Andrew Hicks
4 (1 new)
Google Classroom KAT News-2-3 Les Peacock
0
Law 2 (Period 6) Leah Strickland
0
Law Enforcement 1 Leah Strickland
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Google Classroom Level U.S. History P2 Chris Ganyo
0
Google Classroom Level U.S. History P4 Chris Ganyo
0
Google Classroom Level U.S. History P6 Chris Ganyo
0
Google Classroom Lifetime Nutrition and Wellness (Period 5) Ms. Valerie N. Smith
0
Math Models with Applications William Holifield
Kelley Inman
Period 1 0
Period 3 0
Period 5 0
Men's Choir (Period 1) Kenneth Labonski
0
Metal Fab Mark Castleschouldt
0
Middle School Block (Period 3) Andrew Hicks
0
Google Classroom PAP Chemistry 1st Period Johanna Hourahan
0
Google Classroom PAP Chemistry 2nd Period Johanna Hourahan
0
Google Classroom PAP Chemistry 3rd Period Johanna Hourahan
0
Google Classroom PAP Chemistry 6th Period Johanna Hourahan
0
Google Classroom PAP ENG I-1st Stephanie Osborn
1
Google Classroom PAP ENG I-2nd Stephanie Osborn
1
Google Classroom PAP ENG I-3rd Stephanie Osborn
1
PAP Geometry Mrs. Teresa Jenkins
Jim P. Korkowski
8
PAP PreCalculus James Boswell
10 (1 new)
Physics Cecilia King
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Practicum in Agriculture-Veterinary Amanda Traylor
Period 6 0
Period 7 0
Practicum in LPSCS (Period 6-7) Leah Strickland
0
Google Classroom Principles of A/V-1 Les Peacock
0
Principles of agriculutre, food, and natural resources Tanis Scott
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Principles of Education and Training (Period 6) Jennifer Outlaw-Carver
0
Google Classroom Principles of Health Science 2017-2018 Paula Millner, RN
0
Principles of Human Services Jennifer Outlaw-Carver
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 7 0
Principles of Law Leah Strickland
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Printing and Imaging (Period 4) Mr. Anthony D. Evans
0
Sculpture II~IV (Period 4) Lisa Coldwell
5
Google Classroom Slovak's English III EOC Chris Slovak
9 (1 new)
Spanish 1 Nichole B. Ibarra
Period 1st 4 (1 new)
Period 5th 4 (1 new)
Period 6th 4 (1 new)
Spanish 2 Nichole B. Ibarra
Period 3rd 4 (1 new)
Period 4th 4 (1 new)
Period 7th 4 (1 new)
Symphonic Band (Period 2) Andrew Hicks
0
Symphonic Women's Choir (Period 3) Kenneth Labonski
0
Teen Leadership (Period 3rd) Lyndsey Lipscomb
1
Google Classroom Theatre 1-6721 Cassandra Matlock
1
Google Classroom Theatre 2 Cassandra Matlock
1
Google Classroom Theatre 3-4 Cassandra Matlock
1
Veterinary Medical Applications Amanda Traylor
Period 3 0
Period 6 0
Welding/ Adv Welding Mark Castleschouldt
0
Google Classroom WH1 Emery-1st Period Coby Emery
1
Google Classroom WH2 Emery-2nd Period Coby Emery
1
Google Classroom WH3 Emery-3rd period Coby Emery
1
Google Classroom WH4 Emery-4th Period Coby Emery
1
Google Classroom WH5 Emery-5th period Coby Emery
1
Wildlife, fisheries, and ecology management (Period 1) Tanis Scott
3
World geography Nicholas Scott Ladd
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
World History Coby Emery
1
World History Coby Emery
Jamin Savell
Larry Troy
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0