Willis High School

Skip to main content

CLASSES / ASSIGNMENTS


Class Name Teacher Assignments
Accounting 1 Martin Inde
0
Accounting 2 Martin Inde
0
Advanced Animal Science Amanda Traylor
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Advanced Engineering Design Anthony D. Evans
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Advanced Fashion Design Jennifer Outlaw-Carver
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Advanced Guitar (Period 6) Kenneth Labonski
0
Algebra 1 Michele Adkison
Jim P. Korkowski
Skip Roark
Elizabeth Schulin
37
Algebra 2 Josh Brinkman
24
Algebra 2 Barrett Batt
Period 1 97 (1 new)
Period 2 97 (1 new)
Period 5 97 (1 new)
Period 7 97 (1 new)
Algebra 2 Periods 1,3,6,7 Martha Baker
112
Algebra 2 PAP Josh Brinkman
23
Anatomy & Phyisology (Period 5) Alana Lara
David Opp
8
Anatomy and Physiology Alana Lara
Period 2 0
Period 6 0
AP Chemistry Gary Granger
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
AP Economics Martin Inde
0
AP Government Michael Robinson
5
AP Physics 2 Coach George Hourahan
0
AP Physics-3rd Period Coach George Hourahan
0
AP Physics-6th Period Coach George Hourahan
0
AP Spanish 4/5 Martina Banda
Period 2 0
Period 4 0
AP US History Chris Ganyo
Period 2 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Period 7 0
AP World History Michael Robinson
55
AP/DC Biology Heather Lebow
0
AP/DC Calculus (Period 2,5) Lori Mitchell
128 (1 new)
AP/DC English 4 Ms. Brandi Rebeske
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Period 7 0
Applied Music (Period 7) Chris Allen
Andrew Hicks
0
Aquatic Science (Period 1 - 4) David Opp
23
Astronomy Steven Ringwald
0
BIM I Cheryl Gehovak
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 6 0
BIM II (Period 3) Cheryl Gehovak
0
BIOLOGY Alana Lara
Period 1 0
Period 4 0
Period 7 0
Biology Marlo Taylor
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Period 7 0
Career Prep I Mr. Craig Rex
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Period 7 0
Career Prep II Mr. Craig Rex
Period 6 0
Period 7 0
Period 8 0
Ceramics Lisa Coldwell
4
Chemistry Nickie Hale
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Period 7 0
Chemistry Steven Ringwald
0
Chemistry 16-17 Shelby Stephens
0
Child Development Mrs. Valerie Smith, LBSW, M.Ed.
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Child Guidance Mrs. Valerie Smith, LBSW, M.Ed.
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Concert Band (Period 1) Chris Allen
1 (1 new)
Concert Band (Period 1) Chris Allen
0
Conference (Period 2) Keven Dowell
2 (1 new)
Conference (Period 4) Nicholas Scott Ladd
0
Conference Period (Period 1) Nickie Hale
0
Conference Period (Period 2) Anthony D. Evans
0
Construction Tech 7032 (Period 2-3 )   1
Culinary Arts Mrs. Valerie Smith, LBSW, M.Ed.
Period 1 0
Period 3 0
DC College Algebra (Period 3,4,6) Lori Mitchell
85
Digital & Interactive Media Lisa Koonce
Period 1 0
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Drawing II Lisa Coldwell
4
Drawing III/IV Lisa Coldwell
4
Ecomonics Martin Inde
0
Economics Bryan Thomas
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Engineering Design Lisa Koonce
Period 2 0
Period 7 0
English 1 Kendall Gragert
0
English 1 - 2nd period Kendall Gragert
0
English 1 - 3rd period Kendall Gragert
0
English 1 - 4th period Kendall Gragert
0
English 1 - 5th period Kendall Gragert
0
English 1 - 6th period Kendall Gragert
0
English 1 - 7th period Kendall Gragert
0
English 1 PAP Kendall Gragert
0
English 2 (Period 7) Tricia Lynch
0
English 2 (Period 1) Rebekah Rydarowski
0
English 2 (Period 2) Rebekah Rydarowski
0
English 2 (Period 7) Rebekah Rydarowski
0
English 2 PreAP Rebekah Rydarowski
Period 3 0
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
English I DeAnna Rogers
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
English I PAP DeAnna Rogers
Period 2 0
Period 7 0
English II Stephanie Osborn
0
English II Tricia Lynch
Period 1 0
Period 3 0
Period 6 0
English II Mariah Shelton
2
English II PreAP Mariah Shelton
4
English III Angela Luke
0
English III Cheryl Gehovak
Period 4 0
Period 7 0
English III (Period 7) Chris Slovak
32
English III EOC Chris Slovak
36
English IV Tricia Lynch
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Entrepreneurship (Period 4) Mr. Craig Rex
0
Equine Science Russell Cater
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Fashion Design Jennifer Outlaw-Carver
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Floral Design (Period 1) Amanda Traylor
0
Forensic Science (Period 7) Tricia Lynch
0
Forensic Science Keven Dowell
Tricia Lynch
Period 1 11 (1 new)
Period 3 11 (1 new)
Period 4 11 (1 new)
Period 5 11 (1 new)
Period 6 11 (1 new)
Period 7 11 (1 new)
Geometry (Period 1-6) William Holifield
0
Geometry Jessica Renee Gathright
Mrs. Teresa Jenkins
0
Golf (Period 7) Nicholas Scott Ladd
0
Guitar 1 (Period 7) Kenneth Labonski
0
Health (Period 2nd) Lyndsey Lipscomb
0
Human Growth and Development (Period 7) Mrs. Valerie Smith, LBSW, M.Ed.
3
Individual and Team Sports Jacob Schexnayder
0
ISS Justin Garrison
Period 1st 0
Period 2nd 0
Period 3rd 0
Period 4th 0
Jazz Band (Period 6) Chris Allen
Andrew Hicks
3 (2 new)
Junior Varsity Treble Choir (Period 2) Kenneth Labonski
0
Math Models With Application Angel Kelley
78
Men's Choir (Period 1) Kenneth Labonski
0
Music Appreciation (Period 7) Chris Allen
Andrew Hicks
1 (1 new)
Native Speakers 2 Aracele Garcia
0
Nutrition (Period 4) Mrs. Valerie Smith, LBSW, M.Ed.
3
PAP Algebra 2 Barrett Batt
Period 4 98 (1 new)
Period 6 98 (1 new)
PAP Algebra 2 Periods 4,5 Martha Baker
112
PAP Biology Heather Lebow
0
PAP Chemistry Gary Granger
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Period 7 0
PAP Chemistry 16-17 Shelby Stephens
0
PAP Geometry Jim P. Korkowski
9
PAP PreCalculus James Boswell
56
PAP/DC PreCalculus (Period 1) Lori Mitchell
103
Personal Fitness Jacob Schexnayder
0
Physics Cecilia King
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Period 7 0
Pre-AP Physics Coach George Hourahan
1
Pre-AP Physics-1st Period Coach George Hourahan
0
Pre-AP Physics-2nd Period Coach George Hourahan
0
Pre-AP Physics-7th Period Coach George Hourahan
0
Pre-AP Spanish 3 Martina Banda
Period 1 0
Period 3 0
Pre-AP Spanish 3 Native Speakers Martina Banda
Period 5 0
Period 7 0
Prin-Arch/Construction 7031  
Period 1 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Principals Of Agriculture Russell Cater
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Principles of Business/Marketing Martin Inde
Mr. Craig Rex
0
Principles of Education and Training (Period 6) Jennifer Outlaw-Carver
0
Principles of Health Science Paula Millner, RN
0
Principles of Human Services Jennifer Outlaw-Carver
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 7 0
Principles of Manufacturing Anthony D. Evans
Period 1 0
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Period 7 0
Printing & Imaging Technologies (Period 4) Lisa Koonce
0
Sculpture Lisa Coldwell
5
Small Animal Managment Russell Cater
Period 6 0
Period 7 0
Spanish 1 Nichole B. Ibarra
Period 5th 0
Period 1st 0
Spanish 1 Señora Heather Vargo
Period 3 0
Period 6 0
Spanish 1 Jo Dessa Ladd
Period 3rd 0
Period 4th 0
Period 7th 0
Spanish 1 Aracele Garcia
1
Spanish 2 Nichole B. Ibarra
Period 3rd 0
Period 4th 0
Period 6th 0
Period 7th 0
Spanish 2 Señora Heather Vargo
Period 1 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Period 7 0
Spanish 2 Jo Dessa Ladd
Period 1st 0
Period 5th 0
Period 6th 0
Spanish II PAP Patricia Kercheval
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Spanish III PAP Patricia Kercheval
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Special Social Studies Topics (Period 1) Bryan Thomas
0
Sports & Entertainment Marketing (Period 3) Mr. Craig Rex
0
Symphonic Band (Period 2) Chris Allen
Andrew Hicks
0
Teen Leadership (Period 3rd) Lyndsey Lipscomb
0
Tennis Garry Kemp
Period 1 0
Period 7 0
Theatre Arts 1 Cassandra Matlock
Period 1 0
Period 3 0
Theatre Arts 2 Cassandra Matlock
Period 5 0
Period 7 0
Theatre Arts 3-4 Cassandra Matlock
Period 4 0
Period 6 0
US History Chris Ganyo
Period 3 0
Period 6 0
Varsity Treble Choir (Period 3) Kenneth Labonski
0
Veterinary Medical Applications (Period 6) Amanda Traylor
0
Veterinary Practicum in Agriculture Amanda Traylor
Period 6 0
Period 7 0
Wildlife Management (Period 2) Amanda Traylor
0
Wind Ensemble (Period 5) Chris Allen
5 (2 new)
World geography Nicholas Scott Ladd
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
World Geography Fredrick Lewis
Period 2nd 0
Period 3rd 0
Period 4th 0
Period 5th 0
Period 6th 0
Period 7th 0
Period 1st 0
World History Sean McCravy
6
World History Jason Jamison
Larry Troy
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0